Share

Open Division Competitors confirmed as of 9/21/12




Zac Adams Westminster, CO
Maurice Allen Kennesaw, GA
Joey Andrews Centennial, CO
Brooks Baldwin Mendenhall, MS
Mike Bauman New Albany, OH
Daniel Beckman Fresno, CA
Marc-Andre Beland Boucherville, Quebec, Canada
Brian Bent Halethorpe, MD
Jon Bjelland Eau Claire, WI
Cameron Black Fort Collins, CO
Kyle  Blakely Greenville, SC
Marcus Borman Cleveland, OH
Bobby Bradley Wellington, FL
Andrew Brown Charlottetown, P.E.I., Canada
Alex Bryant Gilbertsville, KY
Kevin Bullard Cedartown, GA
Greg Bunn Raleigh, NC
Tim Burke Washington, DC
Gabriel Caron-Landry Repentigny, Quebec, Canada
Pierre-Luc Chenier Quebec, Canada
Chris Ciesla Independence, MO
Vince Ciurluini Los Angeles, CA
Trevor Consavage Destin, FL
Jordan Cooper Westhope, ND
Ryan Cooper Lynwood, WA
Will Cordell Church Hill, TN
Josh Crews Willis, TX
Jeff Crittenden Greensboro, NC
Justin Davenport Grand Island, NE
Aaron Davis Rancho Mirage, CA
Randall Dawson Auburn, CA
Dan Depner Roseville, CA
Mike Dobbyn Las Vegas, NV
Jeremy  Easterly Ponte Vedra, FL
Tim Edick Grand Blanc, MI
Joe Epperley Kingston, OK
Jason Eslinger Midland, TX
Eamon Evans Moscow, PA
Jeff Farley Huntington Beach, CA
Andrew Frakes Carrolton, TX
Mike Gauthier Beverly, MA
Jeff Gavin Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Tanner Gayton Shubenacadie, Nova Scotia
Landon Gentry Jacksonville, FL
Owen Hanson Escondido, CA
David Hedley San Diego, CA
Carl-Johan Hellstrom Uppsala, Sweden
Aaron Henderson Northville, MI
William Hinson Blythewood, SC
Shawn Holcomb Fritch, TX
Brandon Holden Coral Springs, FL
Patrick Hopper Columbia, SC
Tommy Hug Lake Forest, CA
Kari Hyokki Uppsala, Sweden
Erik Keehn Bartlett, IL
Tyler Kellett Phoenix, AZ
Austin Kincaid McKinney, TX
Graden Kirksey Smithville, TN
Michael Knox Cary, NC
Daniel Konyk West Yorkshire, UK
Arthur Kurek Canada
Clay Lanigan Twin City, GA
Daniel Lee North Albury, New South Wales
Matt Leslie Victoria, B.C., Canada
Chris Low Ewa Beach, HI
Kyle Mack Fargo, ND
Michael Madrigal Oxnard, CA
Aaron Mansfield Washington, PA
Brad McAnally Festus, MO
Mitch McDowell Scottsdale, AZ
Dan McIntosh Okotoks, Alberta, Canada
Dustin Merrill St. Louis, MO
Joe Miller London, England
Eddie Milligan Crofton, MD
Kimihide Minamide Osaka, Japan
David  Mobley Huntersvile, NC
David Moline Duluth, MN
Steve Monroe Clearwater, FL
Justin Moose Mars, PA
Sotaro Nagahara Aichiken, Japan
Tim Naughton Northbrook, IL
Evan Ogule Jamesburg, NJ
Brian Pavlet Goodyear, AZ
Tom Peppard Canton, OH
Gerard Pera Barcelona, Spain
Andreas Persson Enkoping, Sweden
Chase Ransom Fayetteville, AR
Ryan Riesbeck Layton, UT
Justin Rockow Hugo, MN
Brent  Rodgers Cranberry Township, PA
Jamie Sadlowski St. Paul, Alberta, Canada
Niilo Schonfeld Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Brian Schultz Richland, MI
Trent Scruggs Granite Falls, NC
Brandon Shipley Laughlin Town, PA
Kevin Shook Bradenton, FL
Scott Smith Cincinnati, OH
Keith Starke Bloemfonteih, South Africa
Ryan Steenberg Webster, NY
Cam Swanson Atkinson, NH
Paul Swisher Albuquerque, NM
Adam Taylor Northshore, New Zealand
Jake Taylor Lakeside, CA
Troy Templeton Desoto, KS
Robert Tiettmeyer Tampa, FL
Jorgen Trank Iggesuhe, Sweden
Ben Tua'one Salt Lake City, UT
Carson Way Beaverbank, Nova Scotia
Ryan Winther Lodi, CA
Carl Wolter Lehighton, PA
Pat Woodbrey Raymond, ME
Mick Yelovich Mt. Zion, IL
Justin Young Mount Airy, NC
Jason Zuback Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Kody Zurek San Antonio, TX
Tom  Hollingworth South Yorkshire, UK
Carl Peterson Sweden
Carl Maxe Gothenburg, Sweden
Carl-Johan Svensson Sweden

 

Senior Division Competitors confirmed as of 9/21/12




Simon Abbott Coledale, New South Wales, Australia
Roy Alminas Stoneham, MA
Joe Amlong Cottleville, MO
Mike Barbarossa Guilford, CT
Dutch Briel Middletown, MD
Matt Brown Greenwood, AR
Frank Campitelli Medina, OH
Tom Celone Reno, NV
TJ Chiesa Medford, WI
Vince Ciurluini Los Angeles, CA
Jack Cook Mason, OH
John Cyrus Mt. Vernon, MO
Mike Dale Billings, MT
Pat Dempsey Sunland, CA
James East Moorehead City, NC
Keith Ferguson Newcastle, OK
Sean Fister Mt. Pleasant, SC
Mark Frampton Magna, UT
Tom Garber Surfside Beach, SC
Craig Hagan McKinney, TX
Barry Hay Maple Grove, MN
Eric Houballah Rennes, France
Vince Howell Brentwood, CA
Gerry James Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
John Karafilis Land O Lakes, FL
Cho Keigen Tokyo, Japan
Jim Kulick Shelbyville, TN
Eric Lastowka Hanover, MA
Claude Leduc Anjou, Quebec, Canada
Frank Miller Laguna Woods, CA
David Mobley Huntersville, NC
Mike Morris Gracey, KY
Tony Nilsson Basteras, Sweden
Keiji Okamoto Osaka, Japan
Kenny Pruitt Landrum, SC
Nyle Pruitt Dallas, TX
Mike Purvine Oklahoma City, OK
Lynn Ray Canyon Lake, CA
Lance Reader Tempe, AZ
Mitch Rochette Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Kyle Sawyer Bossier City, LA
Monte Scheinblum Tustin, CA
Guy Schmidt Cincinnati, OH
Justin Shanley Bethany, CT
Jackie Sholar Gracey, KY
George Slupski Boynton Beach, FL
Alan Smith Cathedral City, CA
Carl Smith Winter Park, FL
Frank Soloman North Haven, CT
Jerry Swanson Gresham, OR
Paul Swisher Albuquerque, NM
Fred Trigg Paradise, New Foundland, Canada
Johan Tumba Bjarred, Sweden
Brian Walker Hampshire, IL
Greg Walker Washington, UT
Lonnie White Carmichael, CA
Jeff Williams Fair Oaks, CA
Kevin Wolfe Delmont, PA
Ryan Wong Kaneohe, HI
Patrick  Key Sweden
Joakim Boltenstern Helsingborg, Sweden

 




Roy Alminas Stoneham, MA
Mike Barbarossa Guilford, CT
Greg Basom Winterhaven, FL
Joakim Boltenstern Helsingborg, Sweden
Dutch Briel Middletown, MD
Dave Buckles El Cajon, CA
Jack Crutchfield Brewton, AL
James DeCaire St. Catherines, Ontario, Canada
Pat Dempsey Sunland, CA
John Digioia Chino, CA
Ted Duggins Cincinnati, OH
Jeff Elliott Normal, IL
Sean Fister Mt. Pleasant, SC
Bobby Furnatter Harrison, AR
Mike Gorton Erie, CO
Mike Hambrick Pittsburgh, PA
Gerry James Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Eric Jones Orinda, CA
John Kikes Danville, CA
Greg Kyte Carthage, MO
RJ Laffins Chico, CA
Steve Llewellyn New Castle, PA
Wayne Loney The Woodlands, TX
Greg Lucas Lancaster, CA
James Mattingly Frisco, TX
Frank Miller Laguna Woods, CA
Yoshifumi Morioka Tokyo, Japan
Pat Mostoway Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
Pierre Nadeau St. - Jean Chrysostome, Quebec, Canada
Jeff Nichols Tucson, AZ
Jeff Nuchols Bethel Park, PA
Dan Robinson West Paducah, KY
Kyle Sawyer Bossier City, LA
Gary Schneiter Sandy, UT
Jackie Sholar Gracey, KY
Neil Simpson Olmstead Falls, OH
Frank Soloman North Haven, CT
Brian Stucky Leesburg, VA
Robert Sturner Riverside, CA
Tooru Takeuchi Kobe, Japan
Fred Trigg Paradise, New Foundland, Canada
Greg Walker Washington, UT
Peter Wallsten Goteborg, Sweden
Kevin Wolfe Delmont, PA
Yves Tarayre Marne, France

 



Obie Anderson Martinez, CA
Rick Barry Colorado Springs, CO
David Brinker St. Louis, MO
Michael Carlborg Alingsas, Sweden
Byron Christensen Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Steve Clement Sand Springs, OK
Bill Dobbyn Laverne, CA
Bill Droege St. Louis, MO
Steve Griffith Hamilton, OH
Michael Hooper Los Angeles, CA
John LeBlanc Broken Arrow, OK
Jim Mantell North Royalton, OH
Gary Melvin Thornton, NH
Doug Miller Fort Wayne, IN
Les Muramoto Kaneohe, HI
Morris Neel Keller, TX
Robert Nelson Mancos, CO
Mike O'Barsky Simpsonville, SC
Bradley Pearsall Troy, MI
Mark Rodrigues Newark, CA
Dixon Spear West Lynn, OR
Steve Stepp Lake Mary, FL
Rick Twist Mesquite, NV
Mike Warfel Lancaster, PA
Don Wilburn Kapolei, HI
Doyle Wilson Austin, TX
Dave Zajac Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Fred Hooter Boise, ID
Roy Bechtol Austin, TX
Rick Scott Sioux City, IA
Gary Hollrah Las Vegas, NV

 



Joakim Boltenstern Helsingborg, Sweden
John Boyle Riverdale, MD
Dutch Briel Middletown, MD
Jack Crutchfield Brewton, AL
Pete DeBoer Palm Springs, CA
Pat Dempsey Sunland, CA
Daniel Fournier Quebec, Canada
Bobby Furnatter Harrison, AR
Mike Gorton Erie, CO
Brad Habenicht Maple Valley, WA
Larry Kelly Reno, NV
Mike Kiefer Corona, CA
John Kikes Danville, CA
Lion Lopez Spring, TX
Doug Miller Fort Wayne, IN
Yoshifumi Morioka Tokyo, Japan
Pat Mostoway Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
Pierre Nadeau St. - Jean Chrysostome, Quebec, Canada
Ed Orendi Natrona Heights, PA
Randy Potts Fort Wayne, IN
Gary Ramirez Metter, GA
Dick Rodgers Cranberry Township, PA
Mark Rodrigues Newark, CA
Kim Shearburn Town and Country, MO
Dixon Spear West Lynn, OR
Charlie Thomas Normal, IL
Rick Tijerina West Chicago, IL
Dennis Trammell Fort Worth, TX
Johnny Voshell Castaic, CA

 




Sandra Carlborg Alingsas, Sweden
Sheila Kelliher-Berkoh West Hills, CA
Jan Kowalski Pittsburgh, PA
Olivia Larsson Bjarrd, Sweden
Heather LeMaster Sacramento, CA
Debbie Peever Kewsick, Ontario, Canada
Helena Rhodin Stockholm, Sweden
Cathie Richard Austin, TX
Lisa Vlooswyk Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Jessica Wallstrom Gothenberg, Sweden
Fareen Samji Burlington, Ontario, Canada
Honoka Seki Tokyo, Japan

 

Download the Exempt Competitor list here!